KPU Staff

Customer Service and Marketing

NamePositionPhone #
Kim SimpsonSales, Marketing, Video & Business Division Manager228-5458
Hersian SeludoBusiness Sales Engineer228-5405
Morgan WeberSales and Marketing Manager228-5486
OpenMedia and Communications Manager228-9106
Jason BaldwinIPTV/Content Specialist228-5440
John ZachariasKPU Operations and Database Manager228-5416
Debbie CowanCredit Coordinator228-5417
Jennifer Knighten Billing System Analyst228-5409
Krysta AldersonSenior Customer Solutions Specialist228-5427
Trisha LaneSenior Customer Solutions Specialist228-5482
Luis OchoaSenior Customer Solutions Specialist228-5419
OpenCustomer Solutions Specialist228-5438
Glenn CousinsCustomer Solutions Specialist228-5469
Yelena RikovaSenior Customer Solutions Specialist228-5470
Kelli KuharichCustomer Solutions Specialist228-5472
Becky Weiss-StulkenCustomer Solutions Specialist228-5489
Rye DennyCustomer Service Representative228-5463
Ryan SpringerCustomer Service Representative228-5464

Administration

NamePositionPhone #
Ed CushingTelecommunications Division Manager228-6001
Crystal WilliamsAdministrative Assistant228-5421
Dan LindgrenAssistant Telephone & Regulatory Manager228-5439
Korry OlsenAccounting Tech228-5431
Tina BredehoftTariff Specialist228-5479
Danielle MarcanoAccess Rate Specialist228-5466

Business Telephone Systems

NamePositonPhone #
Mike PitcherISP Foreman - Business228-5403
Jay DuddlesCentral Office Network Technician - Business228-5498
Jeremy MinshallCentral Office Network Technician - Business228-5402
Paul OwensCentral Office Network Technician - Business228-5481

Plant

NamePositionPhone #
OpenOutside Plant Manager228-5456
Rachel CadientePlant Clerk228-5454
Meng PauleEngineering Tech228-5408
Marian ScoblicPlant Clerk228-5436
Linda LichtyPurchasing/Warehouse Supervisor228-5480
Jodi GoffinetWarehouse/General Laborer228-5488

Outside Plant

NamePositionPhone #
Brad CotaOSP Foreman228-5491
Zachary SallingerCombination Technician228-5491
Jared AndersonCombination Technician228-5491
Alan MedlinCombination Technician228-5491
Patrick (Von) DanskinCombination Technician228-5491
David (Harry) FollettCombination Technician228-5491
Ryan ChapelCombination Technician228-5491
Ryan JohnCombination Technician228-5491
Jason CainCable Splicer228-5491
Sven WestergardCable Splicer228-5491

Engineering

NamePositionPhone #
Daniel White Network Operations and Engineering Manager228-5476
Aaron SchulzTelephone Engineer228-5432
Meng PauleTelephone Engineer Technician228-5436
Jason MaderiosServer & System Engineer228-5483
Jake SchultzTelephone OSP Engineer228-5465

Inside Plant

NamePositionPhone #
Jeff HendricksonCentral Office Network Technician Video228-5443
Lee Caskey Central Office Network Technician228-5437
Kenneth EdwardsCentral Office Network Technician-Special Circuits228-5478
Nathan LaneCentral Office Network Technician -Servers228-5462
Rob MartinezCentral Office Network Technician Voice228-5415
Justin BennerCentral Office Network Technician-Plant & LTE228-5401
Timber WolfinCustomer Support Specialist228-9684
Robinson CruzCustomer Support Specialist228-9688
Noel VelezCustomer Support Specialist228-9683
Aleah SlatteryCustomer Support Specialist II (Lead)228-9686
Sabrina GartnerCustomer Support Specialist228-9687